11 Results for 'OS X Mountain Lion Server Volume License'

Reset Filters
Sort (automatically updates results)

Exclusive Products

Collection

Car Audio Type

Printer Technology

  1. The PROMISE VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem delivers outstanding performance, reliability, and expansion for video and server applications. Optimized for Enterprise-class 365, 24/7 duty cycles, this VTrak x30 Series subsystem comes equipped with sixteen 4TB 7200-RPM SAS drives (64TB of raw capacity). The fully redundant design features dual active/active RAID controllers with four 8Gb Fibre Channel ports and 4GB of cache per controller. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is an ideal storage solution for direct-attached or SAN-based applications. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is qualified with Mac OS X, Mac OS X Server, Final Cut Pro, and Xsan.

    $29,999.00
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: In Stock
  2. The PROMISE VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem delivers outstanding performance, reliability, and expansion for video and server applications. Optimized for Enterprise-class 365, 24/7 duty cycles, this VTrak x30 Series subsystem comes equipped with twenty-four 4TB 7200-RPM SAS drives (96TB of raw capacity). The fully redundant design features dual active/active RAID controllers with four 8Gb Fibre Channel ports and 4GB of cache per controller. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is an ideal storage solution for direct-attached or SAN-based applications. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is qualified with Mac OS X, Mac OS X Server, Final Cut Pro, and Xsan.

    $37,999.00
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: In Stock
  3. The PROMISE VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem delivers outstanding performance, reliability, and expansion for video and server applications. Optimized for Enterprise-class 365, 24/7 duty cycles, this VTrak x30 Series subsystem comes equipped with sixteen 2TB 7200-rpm SAS drives (32TB of raw capacity). The fully redundant design features dual active/active RAID controllers with four 8Gb Fibre Channel ports and 4GB of cache per controller. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is an ideal storage solution for direct-attached or SAN-based applications. The VTrak x30 Series RAID subsystem is qualified with Mac OS X, Mac OS X Server, Final Cut Studio, and Xsan.

    $19,999.00
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: 2-3 weeks
  4. PROMISE SANLink2—now with 20 Gbps Thunderbolt 2 and dual 8 Gbps Fibre Channel ports—is a compact portable device that allows any Thunderbolt-equipped Mac to connect directly to a Fibre Channel SAN.

    $899.00
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: In Stock
  5. The SANbox 5000 family of Fibre Channel Switches is designed to grow with your needs by stacking. You can stack up to 6 SANbox 5000 series switches using a 10 Gbps XPAK cable with integrated connectors.

    $479.95

    5.0 out of 5 stars

    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  6. Use this 10Gb short-wave, 850nm X2 optical transceiver with LC connector to enable an ISL path between two SAN box switches.

    $2,349.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  7. This one-meter cable features Small Form-Factor LC connectors with latching connector system and offers enhanced transmission performance, size and durability.

    $34.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: 1-2 weeks
  8. Small Form-Factor LC connectors with latching connector system offers enhanced transmission performance, size, and durability.

    $49.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  9. Small Form-Factor LC connectors with latching connector system offers enhanced transmission performance, size, and durability.

    $59.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: 1 business day
  10. Use this 10Gb short-wave, 850nm XPAK Optic with LC connector to connect the stacking ports on two SANbox switches.

    $2,499.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  11. Stack up to 4 SANbox 5200 switches using a 10 GB/sec XPAK cable with integrated connectors. The SANbox 5200 is the industry's first Fibre Channel Switch designed to grow with your needs by stacking.

    $379.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued