In regards to the One license per *two* computers, can you use the applications at the same time on both machines?

  • Asked by Joanne B B from Sydney
  • Jun 12, 2012
Adobe® CS6 Design Standard

Adobe® CS6 Design Standard

Product No Longer Available

1 Answer from the Community

  • Best Answer:

    From the Adobe Software License Agreement:

    2.1.3 Portable or Home Computer Use. Subject to the restrictions set forth in Section 2.1.4, the primary user of the Computer on which the Software is installed under Section 2.1 (“Primary User”) may install a second copy of the Software for his or her exclusive use on either a portable Computer or a Computer located at his or her home, provided that the Software on the portable or home Computer is not used at the same time as the Software on the primary Computer.

    • Answered by Sally G from Lakewood
    • Aug 21, 2012