QLogic 10Gb Short-Wave, 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector

QLogic 10Gb Short-Wave, 850nm XPAK Optic with LC Connector

$2,499.95

Free Shipping

Discontinued

Available for pickup:
Available for pickup:

Product Information

  • Overview

    Connect the 10Gb stacking ports on your SANbox 5000 Series switch over extended distances up to 1640 ft./500 m.* Transmission rates will vary with distance. Also see Apple part TN494LL/A long-wave optic for distances up to 6.2 miles/10 km.

    To connect your SANbox 5000 Series switch to your SANbox 9000 Series switch over extended distances up to 1640 ft./500 m, order Apple part number TL266LL/A (cables not included). For connections up to only 18 inches, order TL265LL/A; for longer connections up to 78 inches, order TL264LL/A.

  • Tech Specs

    • Connections: Fibre Channel
  • Manufacturer Information

    Part Number

    • Mfr. Part Number: XPAK-SW-01
    • UPC or EAN No.: 783386010510

    Warranty

    • Note: Products sold through this website that do not bear the Apple Brand name are serviced and supported exclusively by their manufacturers in accordance with terms and conditions packaged with the products. Apple's Limited Warranty does not apply to products that are not Apple-branded, even if packaged or sold with Apple products. Please contact the manufacturer directly for technical support and customer service.

Ratings & Reviews

Questions & Answers