Server Accessories

Reset Filters
Sort (automatically updates results)
  1. The Back-UPS ES now incorporates a variety of features that make it the "greenest" battery backup in its class.

    $99.95

    4.0 out of 5 stars

    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  2. Easily mount your QLogic SB5200 or SB5202 switch in an industry-standard 19-inch rack with this rack mount kit.

    $199.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  3. The perfect power and data-line protection for the IT resources of your growing organization.

    $199.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  4. Small Form-Factor LC connectors with latching connector system offers enhanced transmission performance, size, and durability.

    $59.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  5. Fixed shelf to enable the mounting of tower units, monitors and other equipment into a rack environment.

    $59.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  6. 32 sets of caged nuts, nylon cup washer and slot/phillips screws for APC server racks.

    $39.95
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  7. QLogic SANdoctor provides maintenance, isolation, and troubleshooting tools for SAN administrators who require advanced tools.

    $3,669.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  8. Use this 10Gb short-wave, 850nm X2 optical transceiver with LC connector to enable an ISL path between two SAN box switches.

    $2,349.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  9. Small Form-Factor LC connectors with latching connector system offers enhanced transmission performance, size, and durability.

    $49.95
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  10. The Promise 1TB SATA Drive Module is a hot-pluggable 3Gbps 7200-rpm SATA hard drive in a special drive carrier module designed for hot-swappable upgrade or replacement. Advanced active/active MUX circuitry allows the single-ported SATA drive to be controlled by both RAID controllers simultaneously--offering transparent failover.

    $419.00
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  11. Grow your Fibre Channel fabric by activating additional ports on your QLogic SANbox 5000 switch using four-port software-keyed increments. This software license increments your port count by four to a maximum of 16 device ports, plus four high-speed 10 Gbps stacking ports.

    $1,969.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  12. Finisar's FTLF8528P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gbit/s data rate over multimode fiber. They're compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. This transceiver is also RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

    $209.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
  13. The SANbox 5000 family of Fibre Channel Switches is designed to grow with your needs by stacking. You can stack up to 6 SANbox 5000 series switches using a 10 Gbps XPAK cable with integrated connectors.

    $479.95

    5.0 out of 5 stars

    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  14. Stack up to 4 SANbox 5200 switches using a 10 GB/sec XPAK cable with integrated connectors. The SANbox 5200 is the industry's first Fibre Channel Switch designed to grow with your needs by stacking.

    $379.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Discontinued
  15. With high-power density and switchable outlets, the APC Rack PDU delivers power distribution that remotely controls power to individual outlets and monitors the aggregate power consumption.

    $519.95
    • Free Shipping
    • Available to ship: Within 24 hours
    Load all results